usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
{gallery /} {gallery id="olivia_serafini"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/olivia_serafini{/gallery} {gallery id="nicole_rajic"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/nicole_rajic{/gallery} {gallery id="tobias-stagniunas"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/tobias-stagniunas{/gallery} {gallery id="lewis-bye"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/lewis-bye{/gallery} {gallery id="ashley_cain"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/ashley_cain{/gallery} {gallery id="carreira-ponomarenko"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/carreira-ponomarenko{/gallery} {gallery id="samantha_cesario"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/samantha_cesario{/gallery} {gallery id="grace_gold"|labels=grace_gold}athlete_galleries/grace_gold{/gallery} {gallery id="grant_hochstein"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/grant_hochstein{/gallery} {gallery id="jimmy_ma"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/jimmy_ma{/gallery} {gallery id="rippon"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/adam_rippon{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_junior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_junior{/gallery} {gallery id="sst_senior"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/sst_senior{/gallery} {gallery id="maia_alex"|labels=misc}athlete_galleries/shibutanis{/gallery} {gallery id="zhang-bartholomay"|labels=zhang_bartholomay}athlete_galleries/zhang-bartholomay{/gallery}
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/24/14Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP FranceJuniorDance(7,5)(5)Courcheval, France
08/30/14Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)JGP LjubljanaJuniorLadies(3,5)(4)Ljubljana, Slovakia
09/07/14Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP Czech RepublicJuniorDance(4,5)(5)Ostrava, Czech Republic
09/14/14Jimmy MaJGP JapanJuniorMen(14,14)(14)Nagoya, Japan
09/20/14Grant HochsteinLombardia TrophySeniorMen(3,6)(4)Milan, Italy
09/27/14Grace Gold (Associate Member)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorLadies(3,2)(3)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/28/14Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP EstoniaJuniorDance(4,6)(4)Tallinn, Estonia
10/05/14Ashley CainNepela TrophySeniorLadies(2,5)(3)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/05/14Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniNepela TrophySeniorDance(1,1)(1)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/11/14Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)JGP CroatiaJuniorLadies(3,5)(4)Zagreb, Croatia
10/12/14Adam RipponFinlandia TrophySeniorMen(3,1)(2)Espoo, Finland
10/12/14Samantha CesarioFinlandia TrophySeniorLadies(5,2)(2)Espoo, Finland
10/26/14Grace Gold (Associate Member)Skate AmericaSeniorLadies(3,3)(3)Chicago, IL
10/26/14Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniSkate AmericaSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Chicago, IL
10/26/14Samantha CesarioSkate AmericaSeniorLadies(4,4)(4)Chicago, IL
11/02/14Adam RipponSkate CanadaSeniorMen(11,7)(10)Kelowna, BC
11/02/14Felicia Zhang (and Nathan Bartholomay)Skate CanadaSeniorPairswithdrawnKelowna, BC
11/09/14Ashley CainCup of ChinaSeniorLadies(11,9)(10)Shanghai, China
11/09/14Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniCup of ChinaSeniorDance(1,2)(2)Shanghai, China
11/16/14Ashley CainRostelecom CupSeniorLadies(5,9)(8)Moscow, Russia
11/16/14Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniIce ChallengeSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Graz, Austria
11/16/14Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Ice ChallengeSeniorLadies(6,6)(6)Graz, Austria
11/23/14Adam RipponTrophee BompardSeniorMen(7,3)(5)Bordeaux, France
11/23/14Samantha CesarioTrophee BompardSeniorLadies(7,6)(7)Bordeaux, France
11/30/14Felicia Zhang (and Nathan Bartholomay)NHK TrophySeniorPairswithdrawnOsaka, Japan
11/30/14Grace Gold (Associate Member)NHK TrophySeniorLadies(1,1)(1)Osaka, Japan
12/07/14Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorLadies(6,3)(3)Zagreb, Croatia
12/07/14Grant HochsteinGolden Spin of ZagrebSeniorMen(6,3)(4)Zagreb, Croatia
12/14/14Grace Gold (Associate Member)Grand Prix FinalSeniorLadieswithdrawnBarcelona, Spain
12/14/14Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniGrand Prix FinalSeniorDance(3,6)(4)Barcelona, Spain
12/14/14Olivia SerafiniGrand Prix of BratislavaSeniorLadies(3,3)(3)Bratislava, Slovakia
01/11/14The SkylinersCup of BerlinSeniorSynchro(5,5)(5)Berlin, Germany
01/31/15The SkylinersFrench CupJuniorSynchro(5,5)(5)Rouen, France
02/15/15Samantha CesarioFour ContinentsSeniorLadies(9,7)(8)Seoul, Korea
02/15/15Grace Gold (Associate Member)Four ContinentsSeniorLadies(2,5)(4)Seoul, Korea
02/15/15Adam RipponFour ContinentsSeniorMen(12,10)(10)Seoul, Korea
02/15/15Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniFour ContinentsSeniorDance(2,3)(3)Seoul, Korea
03/14/15The SkylinersWorldsJuniorSynchro(4,7)(6)Zagreb, Croatia
03/29/15Grace Gold (Associate Member)WorldsSeniorLadies(8,2)(4)Shanghai, China
03/29/15Adam RipponWorldsSeniorMen(11,8)(8)Shanghai, China
03/29/15Maia (and Alex) ShibutaniWorldsSeniorDance(6,5)(5)Shanghai, China
03/29/15Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)WorldsSeniorLadies(14,15)(15)Shanghai, China
04/18/15Team USA, incl. Gracie Gold (Assoc. Member)World Team TrophySeniorTeam EventFirstTokyo, Japan

 


Team Rosters

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Submit a Bug Report

Go to top