Welcome to the Skating Club of New York's online database. It is a work in progress, powered by you (our members) and your research and submissions. Over time, we plan to broaden and deepen its coverage, so that it becomes a permanent record of our skaters' international, national, sectional and perhaps even regional accomplishments.

 

To see how the database works, begin typing your favorite SCNY skater's name in the Filter field below. We apologize in advance if our research overlooked a skater or contains inaccurate information. Kindly send us an email alerting us to the omission or inaccuracy and we will correct the database promptly. Skaters on synchronized skating teams in this database are listed by name in the Team Rosters section at the bottom of this page.

YearAthleteEventDisciplineLevelMedalLocationCountry
2011Abby KimmelmanNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesSeniorGoldAmherst, NYUSA
2009Abby KimmelmanEastern SectionalsLadiesNoviceBronzeNewark, DEUSA
1925Ada BaumanNationalsLadiesJuniorGoldNew York, NYUSA
1928Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsPairsSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1928Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsWaltzSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1928Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsFourteen StepSeniorGoldNew Haven, CTUSA
1927Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsPairsSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1927Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsFourteen StepSeniorSilverNew York, NYUSA
1927Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsWaltzSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1925Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsPairsSeniorSilverNew York, NYUSA
1925Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsFourteen StepSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1924Ada Bauman Kelly and George BraakmanNationalsPairsJuniorGoldPhiladelphia, PAUSA
1983Adam LeibEastern SectionalsMensSeniorPewterPhiladelphia, PAUSA
1981Adam LeibEastern SectionalsMensSeniorPewterMorristown, NJUSA
2016Adam RipponGP Trophee de FranceMensSeniorBronzeParisFrance
2016Adam RipponGP Skate AmericaMensSeniorBronzeHoffman Estates, ILUSA
2016Adam RipponUS Int. FS ClassicMensSeniorBronzeSalt Lake City, UTUSA
2016Adam RipponTeam Challenge CupTeam EventSeniorGoldSpokane, WAUSA
2016Adam RipponNationalsMensSeniorGoldSt. Paul, MNUSA
2015Adam RipponGolden Spin of ZagrebMensSeniorSilverZagrebCroatia
2015Adam RipponGP Cup of Russia/RostelecomMensSeniorPewterMoscowRussia
2015Adam RipponGP Skate CanadaMensSeniorPewterLethbridgeCanada
2015Adam RipponFinlandia TrophyMensSeniorSilverEspooFinland
2015Adam RipponNationalsMensSeniorSilverGreensboro, NCUSA
2014Adam RipponFinlandia TrophyMensSeniorSilverEspooFinland
2013Adam RipponGP Skate AmericaMensSeniorSilverDetroit, MIUSA
2013Adam RipponGP NHKMensSeniorPewterTokyoJapan
2012Adam RipponNationalsMensSeniorSilverSan Jose, CAUSA
2012Adam RipponGP Cup of ChinaMensSeniorPewterShanghaiChina
2012Adam RipponFour ContinentsMensSeniorPewterColorado Springs, COUSA
2011Adam RipponGP Skate CanadaMensSeniorPewterMississaugaCanada
2011Adam RipponGP Lalique/BompardMensSeniorPewterParisFrance
2010Adam RipponGP Skate CanadaMensSeniorBronzeKingstonCanada
2010Adam RipponGP Skate AmericaMensSeniorPewterPortland, ORUSA
2010Adam RipponFour ContinentsMensSeniorGoldJeonjuS. Korea
2009Adam RipponWorldsMensJuniorGoldSofiaBulgaria
2009Adam RipponGP Lalique/BompardMensSeniorBronzeParisFrance
2008Adam RipponWorldsMensJuniorGoldSofiaBulgaria
2008Adam RipponNationalsMensJuniorGoldSt. Paul, MNUSA
2007Adam RipponJGP RomaniaMensJuniorGoldMiercurea CiucRomania
2007Adam RipponJGP FinalMensJuniorGoldGdanskPoland
2007Adam RipponJGP BulgariaMensJuniorSilverSofiaBulgaria
2006Adam RipponEastern SectionalsMensJuniorGoldAlpharetta, GAUSA
2005Adam RipponTriglav TrophyMensJuniorGoldJeseniceSlovenia
2005Adam RipponNationalsMensNoviceSilverSt. Louis, MOUSA
2013Adrianna GoneraNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesJuniorPewterLake Placid, NYUSA
2012Adrianna GoneraNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesJuniorSilverHackensack, NJUSA
2011Adrianna GoneraNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesNoviceBronzeAmherst, NYUSA
1955Agnes Tyson and Robert SwenningNationalsDanceSeniorBronzeColorado Springs, COUSA
1968Albertina NoyesNationalsLadiesSeniorSilverPhiladelphia, PAUSA
1967Albertina NoyesNationalsLadiesSeniorSilverOmaha, NEUSA
2017Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)South Korean National ChampionshipsDanceSeniorGoldGangneungS. Korea
2015Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min)NRW TrophyDanceSeniorPewterDortmundGermany
2015Alexander HallNorth Atlantic RegionalsMensNoviceSilverLake Placid, NYUSA
2011Alexander HallNorth Atlantic RegionalsMensJuvenileSilverAmherst, NYUSA
2017Alexandra D'AgostinoEastern SectionalsLadiesAdult Pre-BronzeGoldWayne, NJUSA
2016Alexia PaganiniEastern SectionalsLadiesJuniorGoldIndian Trail, NCUSA
2016Alexia PaganiniGardena Spring TrophyLadiesJuniorGoldVal GardenaItaly
2016Alexia PaganiniNationalsLadiesNoviceSilverSt. Paul, MNUSA
2015Alexia PaganiniEastern SectionalsLadiesNoviceGoldSimsbury, CTUSA
2015Alexia PaganiniNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesNoviceSilverLake Placid, NYUSA
2014Alexia PaganiniEastern SectionalsLadiesNoviceGoldWake Forest, NCUSA
2014Alexia PaganiniNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesNoviceSilverHackensack, NJUSA
1996Alizah AllenEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorBronzeHicksville, NYUSA
1980Allen SchrammEastern SectionalsMensSeniorSilverWilmington, DEUSA
1978Allen SchrammEastern SectionalsMensSeniorGoldRochester, NYUSA
1977Allen SchrammEastern SectionalsMensSeniorSilverPhiladelphia, PAUSA
1984Allison OkiNationalsLadiesJuniorGoldSalt Lake City, UTUSA
1983Allison OkiEastern SectionalsLadiesJuniorSilverPhiladelphia, PAUSA
2011Amber WalczykNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesSeniorBronzeAmherst, NYUSA
2011Amelia XuNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesSeniorPewterAmherst, NYUSA
2014Amy Engeler and Robert EngleAdult NationalsDanceAdult GoldGoldHyannis, MAUSA
2014Amy Engeler and Robert EngleAdult NationalsDanceChampionshipPewterHyannis, MAUSA
2014Amy Engeler and Robert EngleEastern SectionalsDanceChampionshipPewterWayne, NJUSA
2013Amy Engeler and Robert EngleAdult NationalsDanceAdult GoldGoldScottsdale, AZUSA
2013Amy Engeler and Robert EngleAdult NationalsDanceChampionshipPewterScottsdale, AZUSA
2012Amy Engeler and Robert EngleAdult NationalsDanceCentennialGoldBensenville, ILUSA
2011Amy Engeler and Robert EngleAdult NationalsDanceCentennialSilverSalt Lake City, UTUSA
2003Amy GrossEastern SectionalsLadiesAdult GoldPewterCicero, NYUSA
2001Amy GrossEastern SectionalsLadiesAdult GoldPewterWilmington, DEUSA
1949Andra McLaughlinNationalsLadiesSeniorPewterColorado Springs, COUSA
1947Andra McLaughlinEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorSilverLake Placid, NYUSA
2017Anna DrozdaAdult NationalsLadiesChampionship Adult GoldBronzeWake Forest, NCUSA
2017Anna DrozdaAdult NationalsLadiesAdult Gold IBronzeWake Forest, NCUSA
2017Anna DrozdaEastern SectionalsLadiesChampionship Adult GoldSilverWayne, NJUSA
2016Anna DrozdaAdult NationalsLadiesAdult Gold IBronzeAnn Arbor, MIUSA
2016Anna DrozdaAdult NationalsLadiesAdult Gold DS ISilverAnn Arbor, MIUSA
2016Anna DrozdaEastern SectionalsLadiesAdult Gold I-IIGoldArdmore, PAUSA
2016Anna DrozdaEastern SectionalsLadiesAdult Gold DE IGoldArdmore, PAUSA
2015Anna DrozdaAdult NationalsLadiesAdult Silver IGoldSalt Lake City, UTUSA
2014Anna DrozdaAdult NationalsLadiesAdult Silver IBronzeHyannis, MAUSA
1941Anne AthelingEastern SectionalsLadiesJuvenileBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1964Anne GramEastern SectionalsLadiesJuniorGoldBoston, MAUSA
1960Anne GramEastern SectionalsLadiesNoviceBronzeWest Orange, NJUSA
1947Anne HallEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorPewterLake Placid, NYUSA
1947Anne Hall and James PhilipsEastern SectionalsPairsJuniorGoldLake Placid, NYUSA
1948Anne Hall and James PhilipsNationalsPairsJuniorSilverColorado Springs, COUSA
1947Anne Hall and James PhilipsEastern SectionalsPairsJuniorGoldLake Placid, NYUSA
1948A.Hall, K.Ehlers, J.P.Brunet, J.PhilipsNationalsFoursSeniorBronzeColorado Springs, COUSA
1947A.Hall, K.Ehlers, J.P.Brunet, J.PhilipsEastern SectionalsFoursSeniorGoldLake Placid, NYUSA
1996April HillelEastern SectionalsLadiesNovicePewterHicksville, NYUSA
1995April HillelEastern SectionalsLadiesIntermediateBronzeFitchburg, MAUSA
1938Ardelle Kloss Sanderson and Roland Janson NationalsPairsSeniorBronzePhiladelphia, PAUSA
1937Ardelle Kloss and Roland Janson Eastern SectionalsPairsSeniorBronzeLake Placid, NYUSA
1937Ardelle Kloss and Roland Janson Eastern SectionalsWaltzSeniorPewterLake Placid, NYUSA
1937Ardelle Kloss and Roland Janson Eastern SectionalsFourteen StepSeniorBronzeLake Placid, NYUSA
1937Ardelle Kloss and Roland Janson NationalsDanceSeniorBronzeChicago, ILUSA
1937Ardelle Kloss and Roland Janson NationalsPairsJuniorGoldChicago, ILUSA
2015Ashley CainEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorSilverSimsbury, CTUSA
2015Ashley CainNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesSeniorBronzeLake Placid, NYUSA
2014Ashley CainOndrej Nepela TrophyLadiesSeniorBronzeBratislavaSlovakia
2017Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)World Team TrophyTeam EventSeniorBronzeTokyoJapan
2017Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)NationalsPairsSeniorBronzeKansas City, MOUSA
2016Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Golden Spin of ZagrebPairsSeniorBronzeZagrebCroatia
2016Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Finlandia TrophyPairsSeniorPewterEspooFinland
2016Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Nebelhorn TrophyPairsSeniorPewterOberstdorfGermany
2016Ashley LeahyEastern SectionalsLadiesIntermediatePewterIndian Trail, NCUSA
2016Ashley LeahyNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesIntermediatePewterWilliamsville, NYUSA
1982Astrid Hagenguth and Roger CollardEastern SectionalsDanceAdultPewterSouth Yarmouth, MAUSA
1981Astrid Hagenguth and Roger CollardEastern SectionalsDanceAdultGoldMorristown, NJUSA
1939Audrey PeppeNationalsLadiesSeniorSilverSt. Paul, MNUSA
1938Audrey PeppeNationalsLadiesSeniorSilverPhiladelphia, PAUSA
1936Audrey PeppeNationalsLadiesSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1934Audrey PeppeNationalsLadiesSeniorPewterPhiladelphia, PAUSA
1933Audrey PeppeNationalsLadiesJuniorPewterNew Haven, CTUSA
1932Audrey PeppeNationalsLadiesJuniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
2016Audrey ShinEastern SectionalsLadiesNoviceGoldIndian Trail, NCUSA
2016Audrey ShinNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesNoviceGoldWilliamsville, NYUSA
2015Audrey ShinNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesNoviceBronzeLake Placid, NYUSA
2014Audrey ShinNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesIntermediateGoldHackensack, NJUSA
2013Audrey ShinEastern SectionalsLadiesJuvenileBronzeAshburn, VAUSA
2013Audrey ShinNorth Atlantic RegionalsLadiesJuvenileSilverLake Placid, NYUSA
1976Austin Mitscher (and Debbie Lavista)Eastern SectionalsDanceJuniorPewterBoston, MAUSA
1975Barbara SalomonEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorBronzeNew York, NYUSA
1974Barbara SalomonEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorGoldArdmore, PAUSA
1973Barbara SalomonEastern SectionalsLadiesSeniorSilverLexington, MAUSA
1972Barbara SalomonNationalsLadiesJuniorBronzeLong Beach, CAUSA
1971Barbara SalomonEastern SectionalsLadiesJuniorGoldHershey, PAUSA
1971Barbara SalomonNationalsLadiesNoviceSilverBuffalo, NYUSA
1970Barbara SalomonEastern SectionalsLadiesNoviceSilverBoston, MAUSA
2002Barry FlorinAdult NationalsMensAdult Bronze IVSilverAnn Arbor, MIUSA
1928Beatrix LoughranOlympicsLadiesSeniorBronzeSt. MoritzSwitzerland
1927Beatrix LoughranNationalsLadiesSeniorGoldNew York, NYUSA
1927Beatrix LoughranN. Amer. ChampionshipsLadiesSeniorGoldTorontoCanada
1926Beatrix LoughranNationalsLadiesSeniorGoldBoston, MAUSA
1925Beatrix LoughranNationalsLadiesSeniorGoldNew York, NYUSA
1925