usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/28/16Alexia PaganiniJGP FranceJuniorLadies(6,5)(6)St. Gervais, France
08/28/16Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP FranceJuniorDance(2,2)(2)St. Gervais, France
09/04/16Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP Czech RepublicJuniorDance(6,5)(6)Ostrava, Czech Republic
09/11/16Grant HochsteinLombardia TrophySeniorMen(5,5)(5)Sesto San Giovanni, Italy
09/16/16Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP RussiaJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Saransk, Russia
09/17/16Adam RipponUS International FS ClassicSeniorMen(1,3)(3)Salt Lake City, UT
09/17/16Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)US International FS ClassicSeniorDance(4,8)(6)Salt Lake City, UT
09/24/16Grant HochsteinNebelhorn TrophySeniorMen(2,3)(3)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/24/16Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(5,4)(4)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/24/16Erika Smith (and AJ Reiss)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorPairs(4,5)(5)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/24/16Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)Nebelhorn TrophySeniorDance(6,5)(6)Oberstdorf, Germany
10/02/16Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Ondrej Nepela MemorialSeniorLadies(6,3)(5)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/02/16Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Ondrej Nepela MemorialSeniorPairs(4,4)(4)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/02/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Autumn ClassicSeniorDance(4,3)(4)Montreal, Canada
10/02/16Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP EstoniaJuniorDance(4,3)(3)Tallinn, Estonia
10/09/16Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Finlandia TrophySeniorPairs(6,4)(4)Espoo, Finland
10/23/16Adam RipponSkate AmericaSeniorMen(2,3)(3)Chicago, IL
10/23/16Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Skate AmericaSeniorPairs(2,2)(2)Chicago, IL
10/23/16Maia and Alex ShibutaniSkate AmericaSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Chicago, IL
10/23/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Skate AmericaSeniorDance(6,6)(6)Chicago, IL
1023/16Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)Skate AmericaSeniorDance(9,10)(10)Chicago, IL
10/30/16Grant HochsteinSkate CanadaSeniorMen(12,8)(11)Mississauga, ON
10/30/16Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Skate CanadaSeniorPairs(4,4)(4)Mississauga, ON
11/06/16Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Rostelecom CupSeniorLadies(8,7)(7)Moscow, Russia
11/13/16Adam RipponTrophee de FranceSeniorMen(4,2)(3)Paris, France
11/13/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Trophee de FranceSeniorDance(5,5)(5)Paris, France
11/20/16Maia and Alex ShibutaniCup of ChinaSeniorDance(2,1)(1)Beijing, China
11/27/16Grant HochsteinNHK TrophySeniorMen(11,10)(11)Sapporo, Japan
11/27/16Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)NHK TrophySeniorLadies(10,10)(11)Sapporo, Japan
11/27/16Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)Tallinn TrophySeniorDance(6,5)(5)Tallinn, Estonia
11/27/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Tallinn TrophySeniorDance(2,2)(2)Tallinn, Estonia
12/10/16Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(4,2)(3)Zagreb, Croatia
12/10/16Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Golden Spin of ZagrebSeniorPairs(3,4)(4)Zagreb, Croatia
12/11/16Adam RipponGrand Prix FinalSeniorMen(6,6)(6)Marseille, France
12/11/16Maia and Alex ShibutaniGrand Prix FinalSeniorDance(2,3)(3)Marseille, France
12/11/16Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)Grand Prix FinalJuniorDance(4,4)(4)Marseille, France
01/07/17The SkylinersCup of BerlinJuniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Berlin, Germany
01/08/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)S. Korean ChampionshipsSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Gangneung, S. Korea
01/22/17The SkylinersMozart CupSeniorSynchro(4,3)(3)Salzburg, Austria
01/29/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(7,6)(6)Ostrava, Czech Republic
01/29/17Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)European ChampionshipsSeniorDance(5,4)(4)Ostrava, Czech Republic
02/04/17The SkylinersFrench CupJuniorSynchro(4,2)(3)Rouen, France
02/19/17Grant HochsteinFour ContinentsSeniorMen(7,9)(9)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(8,8)(8)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17Ashley Cain (and Timothy LeDuc)Four ContinentsSeniorPairs(9,10)(9)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17Maia and Alex ShibutaniFour ContinentsSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)Four ContinentsSeniorDance(8,8)(8)Gangneung, S. Korea
02/19/17The SkylinersZagreb Snowflake TrophySeniorSynchro(1,1)(1)Zagreb, Croatia
03/11/17The SkylinersWorld Junior ChampionshipsJuniorSynchro(8,2)(4)Mississauga, ON
03/19/17Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)World Junior ChampionshipsJuniorDance(6,3)(3)Tapei City, Taiwan
03/19/17Paige Conners (for Israel)World Junior ChampionshipsJuniorLadies(27,-)(27)Tapei City, Taiwan
04/02/17Haven Denney (and Brandon Frazier)World ChampionshipsSeniorPairs(20,-)(20)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17Maia and Alex ShibutaniWorld ChampionshipsSeniorDance(5,4)(3)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)World ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(18,16)(17)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(12,12)(12)Helsinki, Finland
04/02/17Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S.Korea)World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(19,20)(20)Helsinki, Finland
04/22/17Ashley Cain and Timothy LeDuc (and Team USA)World Team TrophySeniorPairs(5,5)(3)Tokyo, Japan

Team Rosters

The 2016-17 Skyliners Senior line

Liliana Betschart
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Katherine Burns
Margaret Burns
Erin Dingley
Grace Fanning
Eliza Farber
Annette Gutnik
Dana Hall
Christine Kao
Catherine Kapica
Kristen Lewis
Shoshanna Lustig
LaDan Nemati
Tessa Ostermann
Casey Ouellette
Samantha Romenesko
Natasha Vo
Paige Wilkie

The 2016-17 Skyliners Junior line

Virginia Barney
Kelsey Bialo
Alexis Bolner
Maggie Brooks
Cordelia Chen
Madison deBlasi
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Elmlinger
Whitney Elmlinger
Rosie Emerson
Jessica Hu
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kirillov
Audrey Laude
Olivia Marshall
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Neha Reddy
Lainey Rothschild
Kylie Saloma

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Powered by Spearhead Software Labs Joomla Facebook Like Button
Go to top