usfsa

US Figure Skating selected the following SCNY skaters and teams to represent the United States at international competitions.

     Go TEAM USA!

isu
DateSkater(s)EventLevelDisciplineResultLocation
08/30/15Kim Cheremsky (for Ukraine)JGP SlovakiaJuniorLadies(7,10)(9)Bratislava, Slovakia
08/30/15Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP LatviaJuniorDance(2,5)(4)Riga, Latvia
09/06/15Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP USAJuniorDance(3,5)(5)Colorado Springs, CO
09/26/15Grant HochsteinNebelhorn TrophySeniorMen(8,8)(7)Oberstdorf, Germany
09/27/15Christina Carreira (and Anthony Ponomarenko)JGP PolandJuniorDance(2,2)(2)Torun, Poland
10/03/15Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Ondrej Nepela TrophySeniorLadies(12,6)(9)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/03/15Maia and Alex ShibutaniOndrej Nepela TrophySeniorDance(1,3)(3)Bratislava, Slovakia
10/05/15Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)JGP SpainJuniorDance(5,5)(5)Logrono, Spain
10/11/15Adam RipponFinlandia TrophySeniorMen(3,1)(2)Espoo, Finland
10/11/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Finlandia TrophySeniorDance(2,3)(2)Espoo, Finland
10/18/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Mordovian OrnamentSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Saransk, Russia
10/25/15Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Skate AmericaSeniorLadies(12,5)(7)Milwaukee, WI
11/01/15Adam RipponSkate CanadaSeniorMen(3,5)(4)Lethbridge, AB
11/01/15Maia and Alex ShibutaniSkate CanadaSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Lethbridge, AB
11/01/15Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S. Korea)Graz Ice ChallengeSeniorDance(6,5)(5)Graz, Austria
11/08/15Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)Cup of ChinaSeniorLadies(9,7)(7)Beijing, China
11/08/15Grant HochsteinCup of ChinaSeniorMen(5,4)(4)Beijing, China
11/08/15Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S. Korea)NRW TrophySeniorDance(4,4)(4)Dortmund, Germany
11/22/15Adam RipponRostelecom CupSeniorMen(6,2)(4)Moscow, Russia
11/22/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Tallinn TrophySeniorDance(1,1)(1)Tallinn, Estonia
11/29/15Grant HochsteinNHK TrophySeniorMen(8,3)(4)Nagano, Japan
11/29/15Maia and Alex ShibutaniNHK TrophySeniorDance(1,1)(1)Nagano, Japan
11/29/15Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)Warsaw CupSeniorDance(7,7)(7)Warsaw, Poland
12/05/15Adam RipponGolden Spin of ZagrebSeniorMen(3,2)(2)Zagreb, Croatia
12/13/15Maia and Alex ShibutaniGrand Prix FinalSeniorDance(4,4)(4)Barcelona, Spain
01/17/16The SkylinersLeon Lurje TrophyJuniorSynchro(2,1)(1)Gothenburg, Sweden
01/31/16Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)European ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(9,18)(12)Bratislava, Slovakia
01/31/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)European ChampionshipsSeniorDance(7,12)(10)Bratislava, Slovakia
01/31/15The SkylinersNeuchatel TrophySeniorSynchro(4,4)(4)Neuchatel, Switzerland
02/06/16The SkylinersFrench CupJuniorSynchro(4,3)(3)Rouen, France
02/16/16Logan Bye (and Chloe Lewis)Youth GamesJuniorDance(3,2)(2)Lillehammer, Norway
02/20/16Erika Smith (and AJ Reiss)Bavarian OpenSeniorPairswithdrawnOberstdorf, Germany
02/21/16Adam RipponFour ContinentsSeniorMenwithdrawnTaipei City, Taiwan
02/21/16Maia and Alex ShibutaniFour ContinentsSeniorDance(1,1)(1)Taipei City, Taiwan
02/21/16Grant HochsteinFour ContinentsSeniorMen(6,10)(8)Taipei City, Taiwan
02/21/16Alexander Gamelin (and Yura Min) (for S. Korea)Four ContinentsSeniorDance(9,8)(8)Taipei City, Taiwan
03/12/16The SkylinersJunior World ChallengeJuniorSynchro(5,3)(4)Zagreb, Croatia
04/03/16Adam RipponWorld ChampionshipsSeniorMen(7,4)(6)Boston, MA
04/03/16Maia and Alex ShibutaniWorld ChampionshipsSeniorDance(2,2)(2)Boston, MA
04/03/16Grant HochsteinWorld ChampionshipsSeniorMen(16,9)(10)Boston, MA
04/03/16Nicole Rajicova (for Slovakia)World ChampionshipsSeniorLadies(15,13)(13)Boston, MA
04/03/16Isabella Tobias (and Ilia Tkachenko) (for Israel)World ChampionshipsSeniorDance(13,12)(12)Boston, MA
04/17/16Alexia PaganiniGardena Spring TrophyJuniorLadies(1,2)(1)Egna, Italy
04/24/16Adam RipponTeam Challenge CupSeniorMenSpokane, WA

Team Rosters

The 2015-16 Skyliners Senior line

Brooke Abbott
Taylor Blake
Rebecca Bone
Lillian Brouwer
Grace Fanning
Tatiana Fischer
Jennifer Jacobowitz
Erica Krynski
Kate Laufenberg
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Casey Ouellette
April Pacis
Ellen Ren
Samantha Romenesko
Hallie RothSinger
Natasha Vo
Jordan Weiss
Alexis Withers

The 2015-16 Skyliners Junior line

Kelsey Bialo
Alexis Bolner
Victoria Clarke
Julia Damesek
Julia DiMarco
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Elmlinger
Whitney Elmlinger
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kirillov
Katie Lam
Audrey Laude
Rachel Oberman
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Serena Pratt
Neha Reddy
Lainey Rothschild
Kylie Saloma
Rosie Emerson

This is a work in progress. We have striven to be accurate, but may have overlooked certain SCNY members and their assignments. We apologize for any such oversights and welcome SCNY community input in completing this database.

Go to top