Light Entertainment

Senior Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Senior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 12:25PM (Competition local time)

Novice Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Novice Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Zubatov, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 12:26PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Intermediate Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters2112/1 
2.Ava Pitocchi, Smithfield FSC1223/2 
3.Santina Jacques, Pawtucket & Providenc...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 12:58PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Juvenile Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sophie Ann Louth, Warwick Figure Skaters1113/1 
2.Sofia Shteynberg, The SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Julia Feng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 12:59PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Juvenile Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Nessie Krim, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Julia Feng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 01:00PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Bluberg, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3112/1 
2.Rita Schneider, The Chagrin Valley FSC1232/2TOM 3
3.Victoria Behrens, The SC of New York2322/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 01:55PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Devorah Wynn, The SC of New York1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Julia Feng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 01:01PM (Competition local time)

No Test Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

No Test Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sabina Sas, The SC of New York2213/2 
2.Charlotte Rose Hirsch, The SC of New York1322/2 
3.Angelina Eckhard, The SC of New York3133/3 
4.Emily Farrell, The SC of New York4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

High Beginner Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Slusser-Tucci, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Leena Lipschutz, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2223/2 
3.Rosalba Kay Benson, The SC of New York3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 02:07PM (Competition local time)

Beginner Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Beginner Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Li, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Mark Melamed, Ice House Skating Sch...2232/2 
3.Lily Nelson, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 02:05PM (Competition local time)

Teen Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Teen Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Viktoria Pozwick, The Chagrin Valley FSC1113/1 
2.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

Adult Gold Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Gold Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Koval, Cantiague FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 12:24PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment

Senior Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Senior Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

Novice Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Novice Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paula Pronina Brauer, Cantiague FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mandi Wapenski, Pawtucket & Providenc...1113/1 
2.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 10:33AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Bauer, The SC of New York1113/1 
2.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2223/2 
3.Anastasija Radulovic, The SC of New York3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kiara Dattoma, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Isabel Duque, The SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:11AM (Competition local time)

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Coco Yanagida, The SC of New York1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:14AM (Competition local time)

No Test Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

No Test Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Meisami-Mcallister, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:17AM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

High Beginner Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lia Chung, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:18AM (Competition local time)

Teen Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Teen Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maegen Manning, The Chagrin Valley FSC1122/1 
2.Zoey Stachurski, Pawtucket & Providenc...2213/2 
3.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 10:53AM (Competition local time)

Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Gold Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Koval, Cantiague FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Silver Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Laura Moore, The SC of New York1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 10:18AM (Competition local time)

Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Bronze Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Kelly, The SC of New York1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Susan Neiman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous Improvisation

Intermediate Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Intermediate Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters1212/1 
2.Sophia Shteynberg, SC of NY2123/2 
3.Ava Pitocchi, Smithfield FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Julia Feng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Pre-Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anastasija Radulovic, The SC of New York1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 02:53PM (Competition local time)

Teen Extemporaneous Improvisation

New York Showcase

Teen Extemporaneous Improvisation

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Zoey Stachurski, Pawtucket & Providenc...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 02:54PM (Competition local time)

Production Ensembles

Production Ensembles

New York Showcase

Production Ensembles

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Icelectrixx, The Pond - OH (Basic ...1113/1 
2.NYC Chill, The SC of New York2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 03:35PM (Competition local time)

Mini Production Ensembles

New York Showcase

Mini Production Ensembles

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sky Rink All Stars, The SC of New York2112/1 
2.Friends from Agrabah, Pawtucket & Providenc...1223/2 
3.Team Bolton, Bolton FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Julia Feng 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 03:16PM (Competition local time)

Duets

Novice Duet

New York Showcase

Novice Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.PB Connection, North Jersey FSC
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:33AM (Competition local time)

Intermediate Duet

New York Showcase

Intermediate Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Partners in Crime, Warwick Figure Skaters
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

Beginner/HighBeginner Duet

New York Showcase

Beginner/HighBeginner Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.King, The SC of New York
Nigito, The SC of New York
2112/1 
2.Zoe, The SC of New York
Layla, The SC of New York
1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMarilyn Sugarman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Brittany Kenyon 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 15, 2020, 11:43AM (Competition local time)

Search

donate SCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Go to top