A location toggles between its initial color and yellow when selected.

Click or double-click on a country or city of interest to see who represented SCNY on the medal stand. We have included photo galleries of the named skaters and, where possible, links to their medal-winning performances. A comprehensive, country-specific database of SCNY first, second, third and fourth place finishes is accessible by clicking on a country and the resulting panel's header.

Puerto Rico

Poland

Pakistan

Philippines

Papua New Guinea

Peru

Panama

Oman

New Zealand

Nepal

Norway

Netherlands

Nicaragua

Nigeria

Niger

New Caledonia

Namibia

Mozambique

Malaysia

Mexico

Mexico City hosted a Junior Grand Prix event in 1998. Sarah Hughes brought back silver in the ladies' event.

Malawi

Mauritania

Mongolia

Myanmar

Mali

Macedonia

Madagascar

Montenegro

Moldova

Morocco

Libya

Latvia

Luxembourg

Lithuania

Lesotho

Liberia

Sri Lanka

Lebanon

Laos

Kazakhstan

Kuwait

South Korea

North Korea

Cambodia

Kyrgyzstan

Kenya

Japan

Jordan

Jamaica

Italy

Iceland

Iran

Iraq

India

Israel

Ireland

Indonesia

Hungary

Haiti

Croatia

Honduras

Guyana

Guinea Bissau

Guatemala

Greece

Equatorial Guinea

Guinea

Gambia

Greenland

Ghana

Georgia

United Kingdom

Gabon

France

Falkland Islands

Fiji

Finland

Ethiopia

Spain

Eritrea

Egypt

Estonia

Ecuador

Algeria

Dominican Republic

Denmark

Djibouti

Germany

Czech Republic

Cyprus

Cuba

Costa Rica

Colombia

China

Cameroon

Chile

Ivory Coast

Switzerland

Republic of the Congo

Central African Republic

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Canada

Please select individual cities in Canada for information about particular competitions and performances.

Belize

Belarus

Botswana

Bhutan

The Bahamas

Brazil

Bolivia

Brunei

Benin

Burundi

Bulgaria

Burkina Faso

Belgium

Bangladesh

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Azerbaijan

Australia

Austria

Argentina

Angola

Armenia

Albania

Afghanistan

United Arab Emirates

West Bank

Portugal

Paraguay

Qatar

Romania

Republic of Serbia

Russia

Rwanda

Saudi Arabia

Solomon Islands

Sudan

Sweden

Slovenia

Slovakia

Sierra Leone

Senegal

Somalia

Suriname

South Sudan

El Salvador

Syria

Swaziland

Chad

French Southern and Antarctic Lands

Togo

Thailand

Tajikistan

East Timor

Turkmenistan

Tunisia

Turkey

Trinidad and Tobago

Taiwan

Tanzania

Ukraine

Uganda

United States of America