Light Entertainment

Junior Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Junior Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC322224/2 
3.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC233335/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

Intermediate/Novice Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Intermediate/Novice Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC211213/1 
2.Olivia Alexander, The Skating Club of N...122125/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 12:06PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile/Teen Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Juvenile/Teen Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters111115/1 
2.Hannah Groft, White Rose FSC223224/2 
3.Hannah Shane, Cleveland SC332335/3 
4.Anna Mayers, Red Rose FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 12:01PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC121225/2 
2.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC332113/2 
3.Elizabeth Rauenhorst, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...413334/3 
4.Nessie Krim, The Skating Club of N...244445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 11:48AM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre Preliminary Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Grace Lei, The Skating Club of N...113413/1 
2.Ella Bauer, The Skating Club of N...232224/2 
3.Olivia Girand, The Skating Club of N...321143/2 
4.Sophia Lesokhin, The Skating Club of N...444335/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Gillian Fisher 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 11:30AM (Competition local time)

No Test Light Entertainment Group A

New York Showcase

No Test Light Entertainment Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Farrell, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1312/1 
2.Sonya Sagiev, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2123/2 
3.Francesca Finzi, The Skating Club of N...3233/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 11:10AM (Competition local time)

No Test Light Entertainment Group B

New York Showcase

No Test Light Entertainment Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Bluberg, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Selam Olson, Yale FSC2223/2 
 Lea Wilson, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 11:16AM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

High Beginner Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alina Horowitz, Red Rose FSC1113/1 
2.Charlotte Rose Hirsch, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 10:58AM (Competition local time)

Beginner Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Beginner Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abigail Cochran, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1113/1 
2.Rosalba Benson, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Sofia Kuptsova, Cantiague FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 10:54AM (Competition local time)

Adult Gold Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Gold Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Roland Jarquio, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Kelsey Clechenko, Saratoga Springs FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 12:34PM (Competition local time)

Adult Pre-Bronze/Silver Light Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Pre-Bronze/Silver Light Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Vanessa Koval, Cantiague FSC1212/1 
2.Laura Moore, The Skating Club of N...2123/2 
3.Linda Thai, World Ice Arena (Coro...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 2Cathy Bushman 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 12:33PM (Competition local time)

Dramatic Entertainment

Junior Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Junior Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC111115/1 
2.Courtney Meyers, Red Rose FSC322323/2 
3.Katelyn Young, Red Rose FSC233235/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Monica Pollock 
Judge 4Debbie Wychulis 
Judge 5Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 03:18PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile/Novice Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Juvenile/Novice Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters2112/1 
2.Erin Regan, Red Rose FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

Teen Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Teen Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madison Hilty, White Rose FSC111134/1 
2.Hannah Shane, Cleveland SC322214/2 
3.Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of N...233325/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Monica Pollock 
Judge 4Debbie Wychulis 
Judge 5Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 03:30PM (Competition local time)

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre-Juvenile Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jillian Hamilton, White Rose FSC1113/1 
 Zoey Stachurski, Pawtucket & Providenc...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 03:07PM (Competition local time)

Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Bauer, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Molly Bordoff, The Skating Club of N...3222/2 
3.Lillian Babione, Red Rose FSC2333/3 
4.Kiara Dattoma, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4443/4 
 Annie Vasey, The Skating Club of N...    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Lori Cochran 
Judge 2Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 3Joan Liotta 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

No Test Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

No Test Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sarah Bluberg, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...2112/1 
2.Sabina Sas, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...1322/2 
3.Ava Meisami-Mcallister, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...4232/3 
4.Selam Olson, Yale FSC3443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 02:40PM (Competition local time)

High Beginner Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

High Beginner Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Slusser-Tucci, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 
2.Suria Welhaven-Romano, The Skating Club of N...2223/2 
3.Fiona Bond, The Skating Club of N...3342/3 
4.Angelina Eckhard, The Skating Club of N...4433/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 02:31PM (Competition local time)

Adult Pre Bronze/Silver Dramatic Entertainment

New York Showcase

Adult Pre Bronze/Silver Dramatic Entertainment

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Roland Jarquio, The Skating Club of N...1212/1 
2.Stephanie Hao, The Skating Club of N...2132/2 
3.Laura Moore, The Skating Club of N...3323/3 
4.Linda Thai, World Ice Arena (Coro...4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 02:17PM (Competition local time)

Extemporaneous Improvisation

Novice/Junior/Pre-Bronze Extemporaneous

New York Showcase

Novice/Junior/Pre-Bronze Extemporaneous

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ryann Pearson, The Skating Club of N...214124/2 
2.Makayla Robitaille, Red Rose FSC123313/2 
3.Elise Westlund, Uncle Sam SC332235/3 
4.Veronica Moya, Wollman Ice Skating R...441445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 01:56PM (Competition local time)

Juvenile/Teen Extemporaneous

New York Showcase

Juvenile/Teen Extemporaneous

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Shane, Cleveland SC211213/1 
2.Mia Rocco, Warwick Figure Skaters123124/2 
3.Sofia Shteynberg, The Skating Club of N...434333/3 
4.Sofia Pagliaro, Uncle Sam SC342445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 01:40PM (Competition local time)

Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Extemporaneous

New York Showcase

Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Extemporaneous

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeleine Williams, Essex SC of NJ111115/1 
2.Julia Carbone, Essex SC of NJ222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Lori Cochran 
Judge 3Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 4Cathy Bushman 
Judge 5Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 01:30PM (Competition local time)

Production Ensembles

Productioni Production Ensemble

New York Showcase

Productioni Production Ensemble

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.NYC Chill, The Skating Club of N...1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 01:57PM (Competition local time)

Mini Production Ensemble

New York Showcase

Mini Production Ensemble

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sky Rink All Stars Senior, The Skating Club of N...1122/1 
2.Sky Rink All Stars Junior, The Skating Club of N...2213/2 
3.Team Bolton, Bolton FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeIlana Prusock 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Gillian Fisher 
Judge 2Monica Pollock 
Judge 3Debbie Wychulis 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 01:06PM (Competition local time)

Duets

Int/Novice/Young Adult Duet

New York Showcase

Int/Novice/Young Adult Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Maddie, White Rose FSC
Hannah, White Rose FSC
112123/1 
2.Elise, Uncle Sam FSC
Sofia, Uncle Sam FSC
221215/2 
3.Team Shelburne, Saratoga Springs FSC
333335/3 
 PB Connection, North Jersey FSC
      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 03:49PM (Competition local time)

No Test/Pre-Pre/Preliminary Duet

New York Showcase

No Test/Pre-Pre/Preliminary Duet

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Megan Hollmann, The SC of New York
Olivia Munn, The SC of New York
112114/1 
2.Fiona, The SC of New York
Swayne, The SC of New York
221225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMichele Blatt 
Assistant Referee  
AccountantSusan Neiman 
Judge 1Jill Mueller 
Judge 2Gillian Fisher 
Judge 3Jeannette Dobson 
Judge 4Monica Pollock 
Judge 5Cathy Bushman 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Feb 16, 2019, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Go to top