Individual protocols for you or your skater are available upon request. Please submit all such requests to mail@thescny.org and include the word "protocol" in the subject line.

6.0 Results

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Edmund Tso, Knickerbocker FSC111343/1 
2.Luke Fischer, Yale FSC522133/2 
3.Walker Morris, SC Of Southern New Je...433413/3 
4.Nao Ikeda, Ice House Of New Jers...245253/4TOM 8
5.Patrick Coyle, Garden State SC354523/4TOM 9

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeC. BushmanNaperville, IL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1S. AuxierGlen Ellyn, IL
Judge 2K. ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 4K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 5C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 05:07PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Parlapiano, North Jersey FSC111115/1 
2.Payton Newitz, Cantiague FSC222225/2 
3.Rose Fischer, Yale FSC533343/3 
4.Allison Alfaro, The Skating Club of N...344435/4 
5.Emma Tripodi, Ice House Of New Jers...455555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 4J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5D. SchiffNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 01:41PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sofia Ermolova, Figure Skating Club "...111115/1 
2.Donna Alicia Ali, Knickerbocker FSC325324/3 
3.Adelyn Hoo, North Jersey FSC432243/3 
4.Corinne de Nigris, Rye FSC544434/4 
5.Isabella Galeas, The Skating Club of N...253555/5 
6.Sydney Levine, The Skating Club of N...666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 4J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5D. SchiffNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 01:29PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Audrey Steinbach, North Jersey FSC211114/1 
2.Mariel Fusco, The Skating Club of N...142334/3 
3.Yashaswini Bonthu, Dutchess FSC325423/3 
4.Rylie Morris, SC Of Southern New Je...663243/4 
5.Jayne Kim, Rye FSC554654/5 
6.Sophia D'Elena, The Skating Club of N...436563/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 4J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5D. SchiffNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 01:19PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Gwendolyn Vignato, The Skating Club of N...411213/1 
2.Rebecca Gelman, The Skating Club of N...332424/3 
3.Harlow Yappen, North Jersey FSC145133/3TOM 5
4.Gracie Wartmann, Garden State SC224343/3TOM 7
5.Valencia Julien, SC of Morris NJ553555/5 
6.Mikayla DeNyse, The Skating Club of N...766763/6 
7.Trisha Pal, The Skating Club of N...677675/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 4J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5D. SchiffNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 12:57PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

No Test Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Evelyn Kaleniak, Central Florida FSC311123/1 
2.Emily Rubinstein, Sky Rink at Chelsea P...423314/3 
3.Sofia Mazza, Hudson Valley FSC544244/4 
4.Suzuha Yanai, The Skating Club of N...735454/5 
5.Valerie Woodside, North Jersey FSC172563/5 
6.Colleen Nesfield, The Skating Club of N...666734/6 
7.Victoria Sizmur, SC Of Southern New Je...257673/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 4J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 5D. SchiffNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 12:35PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Open Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Claire Macedonia, Dutchess FSC1113/1 
2.Nicole Korb, SC of Morris NJ3323/3 
3.Ciara Flaherty, The Skating Club of N...2432/3 
4.Alyssa Darragh, The Skating Club of N...4243/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeK. ElvinHillsborough, NC
Assistant Referee  
AccountantW. SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1S. AuxierGlen Ellyn, IL
Judge 2J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3S RettstattNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Thu, Sep 07, 2017, 04:44PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Monaco, Princeton SC111115/1 
2.Jackson Chontos, Colonial FSC222225/2 
 Zachary LoPinto, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeC. BushmanNaperville, IL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1S. AuxierGlen Ellyn, IL
Judge 2K. ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 4K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 5C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 05:19PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anya Gu, North Jersey FSC213113/1 
2.Sophia De Meo, The Skating Club of N...121533/2 
3.Ashley Esposito, Chicago FSC334283/3 
4.Lily Hirsch, Rye FSC642643/4 
5.Hannah Tsao, The Skating Club of N...598323/5 
6.Mackenzie Millington, Penguin FSC1187463/7TOM 17
7.Jenna Marino, The Skating Club of N...77111073/7TOM 21
8.Ashlee Katz, Metropolitan FSC859793/8 
9.Angelina Luttieri, The Skating Club of N...41069103/9TOM 19
10.Aliza Kassirer, Aviator FSC96108113/9TOM 23
11.Keira Zheng, Springdale FSC101151153/10 
 Aleksandra Belugin, Hudson Valley FSC      Withdrawn
 Josephine Locricchio, Essex SC of NJ      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5R. GlennAppleton, WI
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 12:10PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Darya Vdovina, Kazakhstan132224/2 
2.Kiley Mullen, IceWorks SC321143/2 
3.Keira Lash, Rye FSC214334/3 
4.Jenna Gu, North Jersey FSC443415/4 
5.Alexandra Biryukov, The Skating Club of N...558653/5 
6.Grace Roscino, Dutchess FSC665574/6 
7.Sophia Li, Metropolitan FSC777784/7 
8.Sofie Kravatz, The Skating Club of N...886865/8 
9.Cathleen Xi, Knickerbocker FSC9999104/9 
10.Olivia Ko, Princeton SC1010101095/10 
 Grace MacDonald, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantD. KrinskySaddle River, NJ
Judge 1R. GlennAppleton, WI
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4L. O'TooleNew York, NY
Judge 5J. O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Juvenile Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Milly Wasserman, The Skating Club of N...111115/1 
2.Hannah Lee, Knickerbocker FSC222333/2 
3.Renee Chau, Knickerbocker FSC344223/3 
4.Allison Silibovsky, The Skating Club of N...433445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantD. KrinskySaddle River, NJ
Judge 1S. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5R. ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dayton Chontos, Colonial FSC132214/2 
2.Kirk Haugeto, North Jersey FSC213133/2TOM 4
3.Andy Yao, Knickerbocker FSC321323/2TOM 5
4.Evan Hollis, The Skating Club of N...444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeC. BushmanNaperville, IL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1S. AuxierGlen Ellyn, IL
Judge 2K. ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 4K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 5C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 05:06PM (Competition local time)

P

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Adelaide Baldus, FSC of Southern Maryland311224/2*** TIE ***
1.Gabrielle Gagliardo, Knickerbocker FSC232114/2*** TIE ***
3.Vladislava Ulanova, Figure Skating Club "...123335/3 
4.Annabelle McKenzie, SC of Central NY454444/4 
5.Emerson Chontos, Colonial FSC545555/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 08:03AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emmaline Calderini, Wagon Wheel FSC123113/1 
2.Ashley Biggii, Knickerbocker FSC231224/2 
3.Hallie Newman, The Skating Club of N...312335/3 
4.Lexi Zabroski, Blue Ridge FSC444445/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 08:04AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madeline Besgen, Rye FSC111214/1 
2.Anastasia Romanova, Figure Skating Club "...234123/2 
3.Molly Cohen, The Skating Club of N...323335/3 
4.Tova Shafran, Great Neck FSC442445/4 
5.Jaqueline Belorusets, Aviator FSC555555/5 
 Chloe Polk, Princeton SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 08:19AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group D

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Thalia Kontoleon, The Skating Club of N...141114/1 
2.Isabella Iarriccio, Yonkers FSC212225/2 
3.Abigail Lee, Knickerbocker FSC453344/4 
4.Shuyue Xiao, Great Neck FSC525433/4TOM 9
5.Selena Lu, Great Neck FSC334553/4TOM 10
 Devin Berkowitz, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 08:38AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group E

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kendal Plumstead, The Skating Club of N...221113/1 
2.Ashley Dang, Rye FSC112324/2 
3.Julianna Lewis, Ice Time433243/3 
4.Riley Griffith, The Skating Club of N...345633/4 
5.Julia Carbone, Essex SC of NJ554455/5 
6.Sydney Hoffman, Essex SC of NJ666565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 08:49AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group F

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Camryn Aprilante, Garden State SC221113/1 
2.Gwen Afanasewicz, Garden State SC144223/2 
3.Hannah Chioffi, Ice House Of New Jers...312335/3 
4.Lauren Zoota, Springdale FSC536454/5TOM 17
5.Sydney Gilroy, The Skating Club of N...455644/5TOM 18
6.Eva Cataldo, Hudson Valley FSC663565/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantD. KrinskySaddle River, NJ
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:07AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Group G

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Hannah Grace Snyder, Garden State SC111115/1 
2.Kayla Molina, Yonkers FSC223323/2 
3.Brianna Barthold, The Skating Club of N...442233/3 
4.Lok-See Lam, Knickerbocker FSC536443/4 
5.Courtney Schmitt, The Skating Club of N...364554/5 
6.Danielle Fusco, The Skating Club of N...655665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantD. KrinskySaddle River, NJ
Judge 1H. FeinsteinHoboken, NJ
Judge 2S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 3L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 4G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 5K. PerreaultBrooklyn, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:25AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Test Track Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonella Falzarano, North Jersey FSC213224/2 
2.Allison Danial, Rye FSC325113/2 
3.Audrey Chen, Great Neck FSC131335/3 
4.Megan Hollmann, The Rinx446444/4 
5.Sydney Zipp, Jersey Coast FSC554555/5 
6.Aubrey Braun, Niagara University SC662665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantW. SmithNorth Chili, NY
Judge 1S. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5R. ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:08AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Pre Preliminary Girls Test Track Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Eleanor Goldey, Rye FSC111115/1 
2.Tracy Freeman, Cantiague FSC226523/2 
3.Samantha Yalvac, The Skating Club of N...432234/3 
4.Sophia Rosenthal, Knickerbocker FSC355443/4 
5.Kaitlyn DeNyse, The Skating Club of N...543654/5 
6.Francesca Gionfriddo, Hickory Hill FSC664365/6 
7.Gianna Intintoli, The Skating Club of N...777775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantD. KrinskySaddle River, NJ
Judge 1S. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5R. ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 10:17AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jake Demsky, Penguin FSC111115/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeC. BushmanNaperville, IL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1S. AuxierGlen Ellyn, IL
Judge 2K. ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 3G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 4K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 5C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 05:20PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Krafchik, Metropolitan FSC111115/1 
2.Emily Renzi, SC Of Southern New Je...423223/2 
3.Lily Faulkner, The Skating Club of N...297343/4 
4.Kamile Lacy, IceWorks SC542564/5 
5.Veronica Carhart, The Skating Club of N...636533/5TOM 11
6.Anna Berezovsky, Aviator FSC774453/5TOM 13
7.Leanna Ng, Great Neck FSC369873/7TO 33
8.Lindsey Whiteman, Triangle FSC10457103/7TO 36
9.Valerie Kudryavtsev, Knickerbocker FSC8107983/8 
10.Miranda Cheng, Ice House Of New Jers...98101093/9 
 Faline Torres-Hara, The Skating Club of N...      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeL. O'TooleNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1M. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Judge 2L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 3G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 4K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 5J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 10:14AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Angela Volkova, North Jersey FSC141313/1 
2.Brooke O'Shaughnessy, The Skating Club of N...424223/2 
3.Alexandra McGuire, Rye FSC633163/3TOM 7
4.Molly DiPierro, SC Of Southern New Je...352633/3TOM 8
5.Samantha Mchale, Northern Ice SC216483/4 
6.Paige Greenstein, SC of Morris NJ565554/5 
7.Lena Mitchell, The Skating Club of N...787744/7 
8.Alexa Farber, Aviator FSC878875/8 
 Audrey Dearlove, IceWorks SC      Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1C. BushmanNaperville, IL
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3K. HochbergRye Brook, NY
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5J. LiottaWayne, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 11:27AM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Paige Mullen, IceWorks SC211143/1 
2.Daniella Copeland, The Skating Club of N...123713/2 
3.Lily Keidel, Niagara University SC535223/3 
4.Emma Whitehead, Hudson Valley FSC692433/4 
5.Alessandra Iarriccio, Yonkers FSC4126393/6TOM 13
6.Kymora Ohrvall, Dutchess FSC754963/6TOM 15
7.Noelle Zavattieri, Garden State SC9671053/7 
8.Jessica Halpern, The Skating Club of N...31181173/8TOM 18
9.Lauren Thomases, North Jersey FSC8795103/8TOM 20
10.Kirsten Tam, Great Neck FSC114101283/10TOM 22
11.Sydney Oscavich, Penguin FSC1010128123/10TOM 28
12.Gigi Eckholdt, The Skating Club of N...128116114/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeI. PrusockNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantS. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 1L BrennanNew York, NY
Judge 2A. CammettRush, NY
Judge 3K. ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5C. SheenNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Sep 09, 2017, 12:22PM (Competition local time)

92nd Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Preliminary Girls Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ella Zhong, Metropolitan FSC111115/1 
2.Ashley Schreck, The Skating Club of N...222225/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeM. BlattBrooklyn, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantD. KrinskySaddle River, NJ
Judge 1S. NeimanNew York, NY
Judge 2G. FisherFanwood, NJ
Judge 3S. GordonNew York, NY
Judge 4L. JacksonShoreham, NY
Judge 5R. ParkinsonMcMurray, PA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Sep 10, 2017, 09:45AM (Competition local time)

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top