Menu

This page is a work in progress, spanning only the last several years. We would be grateful for any and all assistance in making this record more complete.


United States Champions- Juvenile

Menu
7
6
1
 


The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2017

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2016

Emilia Murdock
Nationals
Girl's Silver
2015

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2015

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2014

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2013

Darbie Burke
and Griffin Schwab
Nationals
Pairs Pewter
2012

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2012

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Gold
2011

The Skyliners
Nationals
Synchro Silver
2010

James Schetelich
Nationals
Boy's Pewter
2008

Danielle and Alexander Gamelin
Nationals
Dance Bronze
2008

Jay Yostanto
Nationals
Boy's Silver
2007

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Nationals
Dance Silver
2005

Ilana Morse and Jackson Raney
Nationals
Dance Gold
2004

Brady Chin
Nationals
Boy's Gold
2001

Johnny Weir
Nationals
Boy's Pewter
1997


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Juvenile line

Mae Archie
Sherlynn Arcuri
Giovanna Armetta
Gabriella Arovas
Allison Bray
Charlotte Carter
Abigail Cohen
Sonya Danchak
Taylor DelCarmine
Carolyn Fei
Priscilla Liao
Kate Loughran
Veda Malhotra
Celeste Naughton
Chelsea Peng
Jacqueline Preuninger
Alison Quiambao
Mikayla Redmond
Kat Root
Helena Seibert
Christine Song
Alexis Steger
Anika Thite
Serina Wang

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Juvenile line

Mae Archie
Sherlynn Arcuri
Clara Baurmeister
Jillian Belluck
Sharon Bikvan
Abigail Cohen
Sonya Danchak
Judey DaRos
Taylor DelCarmine
Rhianna Gold
Maya Hirani
Amanda Hsu
Veda Malhotra
Isabela Malone
Celeste Naughton
Gracie Ossorio
Alexandra Popescu
Alison Quiambao
Mikayla Redmond
Kat Root
Jillian Saloma
Serina Wang
Melissa Woo
Lily Young

The 2014-2015 Skyliners Juvenile line

Mikhaila Archer
Jillian Belluck
Brooke Cenname
Cordelia Chen
Rachel Cortese
Madison deBlasi
Emma Estrada
Rhianna Gold
Jessica Hu
Olivia Kegel
Ethne Laude
Juliette Lipson
Olivia Marshall
Gracie Ossorio
Kayla Pereira
Alyssa Politoski
Lucy Potter
Lauren Sallay
Emmy Sloan
Mia Sparks
Erin Stevens
Victoria Van Ingen
Tracy Wang
Natasha Witz

The 2013-2014 Skyliners Juvenile line

Amie Adjkaple
Mikhaila Archer
Jillian Belluck
Kathleen Bishop
Maggie Brooks
Cordelia Chen
Quincy Connell
Madison deBlasi
Katherine Emlinger
Elizabeth Essaid
Emma Estrada
Annie Guo
Jessica Hu
Olivia Kegel
Sophia Lamb
Ethne Laude
Angela Maliakal
Olivia Marshall
Gracie Ossorio
Alyssa Politoski
Emmy Sloan
Mia Sparks
Michelle Woo
Katherine Xie

The 2012-2013 Skyliners Juvenile line

Stephanie Achoa
Catherine Babcock
Arielle Belluck
Abigail Bikvan
Taylor Blake
Alexis Bolner
Maggie Brooks
Julia DiMarco
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Emlinger
Nathalie Felton
Katharine Foster
Jessica Hu
Christine Kao
Catherine Kapica
Sophia Lamb
Audrey Laude
Ethne Laude
Angela Mallakal
Mary Ashley Mendik
Lainey Rothschild
Holly Steckert
Athena Tejada
Sarah Tham

The 2011-2012 Skyliners Juvenile line

Victoria Clarke
Katherine Orlin
Tara Tahil
Stephanie Achoa
Arielle Belluck
Kelsey Bialo
Abigail Bikvan
Kathleen Bishop
Taylor Blake
Alexis Bolner
Lucy Briody
Julia DiMarco
Bella Dinelli
Whitney Emlinger
Nathalie Felton
Kathryn Goodfriend
Skye Griffith
Christine Kao
Christina Landle
Lainey Rothschild
Holly Steckert
Athena Tejada
Kelsey Zarembski
Maddie Zomb

The 2010-2011 Skyliners Juvenile line

The 2009-2010 Skyliners Juvenile line

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application

Go to top