Menu

This page is a work in progress, spanning only the last several years. We would be grateful for any and all assistance in making this record more complete.


International Competitions - Junior

Menu
17
21
14
 


Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Gold
JGP Belarus
Minsk, Belarus
2017

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Gold
JGP Austria
Salzburg, Austria
2017

The Skyliners
Synchro Gold
Berlin Cup
Berlin, Germany
2017

The Skyliners
Synchro Bronze
French Cup
Rouen, France
2017

Alexia Paganini
Ladies' Gold
Gardena Spring Trophy
Val Gardena, Italy
2016

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Silver
JGP Russia
Saransk, Russia
2016

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Silver
JGP France
St. Gervais-les-Bains, France
2016

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Dance Silver
Youth Games
Lillehammer, Norway
2016

Logan Bye
(and Chloe Lewis)
Dance Bronze
JGP Estonia
Tallinn, Estonia
2016

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Fourth
JGP Final
Marseilles, France
2016

The Skyliners
Synchro Gold
Leon Lurje Trophy
Gothenburg, Sweden
2016

The Skyliners
Synchro Bronze
French Cup
Rouen, France
2016

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Silver
JGP Poland
Torun, Poland
2015

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Fourth
JGP Latvia
Riga, Latvia
2015

Olivia Serafini
Ladies' Bronze
Grand Prix of Bratislava
Bratislava, Slovakia
2014

Nicole Rajicova
Ladies' Fourth
JGP Croatia
Zagreb, Croatia
2014

Nicole Rajicova
Ladies' Fourth
JGP Ljubljana
Ljubljana, Slovakia
2014

Christina Carreira
(and Anthony Ponomarenko)
Dance Fourth
JGP Estonia
Tallinn, Estonia
2014

Jimmy Ma
Men's Bronze
Gardena Spring Trophy
Val Gardena, Italy
2013

Samantha Cesario
Ladies' Bronze
JGP Austria
Linz, Austria
2012

The Skyliners
Synchro Fourth
French Cup
Rouen, France
2012

Samantha Cesario
Ladies' Bronze
JGP Poland
Gdansk, Poland
2011

Samantha Cesario
Ladies' Bronze
JGP Estonia
Tallinn, Estonia
2011

The Skyliners
Synchro Gold
Spring Cup
Milan, Italy
2011

Samantha Cesario
Ladies' Gold
Gardena Spring Trophy
Val Gardena, Italy
2010

Kristiene Gong
Ladies' Silver
JGP Romania
Brasov, Romania
2010

Kristiene Gong
Ladies' Fourth
JGP Great Britain
Sheffield, UK
2010

Samantha Cesario
Ladies' Fourth
JGP Romania
Brasov, Romania
2010

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Dance Bronze
JGP Final
Tokyo, Japan
2010

The Skyliners
Synchro Gold
Prague Cup
Prague, Czech Republic
2010

Kristiene Gong
Ladies' Fourth
JGP Belarus
Minsk, Belarus
2009

Grant Hochstein
Men's Silver
JGP Hungary
Budapest, Hungary
2009

Grant Hochstein
Men's Fourth
JGP Germany
Dresden, Germany
2009

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Dance Gold
JGP USA
Lake Placid, NY, USA
2009

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Dance Gold
JGP Croatia
Zagreb, Croatia
2009

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Dance Fourth
JGP Final
Goyang, S. Korea
2009

The Skyliners
Synchro Bronze
Spring Cup
Milan, Italy
2009

Grant Hochstein
Men's Gold
Gardena Spring Trophy
Val Gardena, Italy
2008

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Dance Gold
JGP France
Courchevel, France
2008

Maia Shibutani
(and Alex Shibutani)
Dance Silver
JGP Spain
Madrid, Spain
2008

The Skyliners
Synchro Gold
Zagreb Trophy
Zagreb, Croatia
2008

Adam Rippon
Men's Gold
JGP Romania
Miercurea Ciuc, Romania
2007

Adam Rippon
Men's Gold
JGP Final
Gdansk, Poland
2007

Adam Rippon
Men's Silver
JGP Bulgaria
Sofia, Bulgaria
2007

Kaela Pflumm
(and Christopher Pottenger)
Pairs Fourth
JGP Estonia
Tallinn, Estonia
2007

Kaela Pflumm
(and Christopher Pottenger)
Pairs Silver
JGP Hungary
Budapest, Hungary
2006

Adam Rippon
Men's Gold
Triglav Trophy
Jesenice, Slovenia
2005

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Gold
JGP USA
Long Beach, CA, USA
2004

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Gold
JGP France
Courchevel, France
2004

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Gold
JGP Final
Helsinki, Finland
2004

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Gold
JGP Croatia
Zagreb, Croatia
2003

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Bronze
JGP Slovakia
Bratislava, Slovakia
2003

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Bronze
JGP Final
Malmö, Sweden
2003

Parker Pennington
Men's Silver
JGP USA
Scottsdale, AZ, USA
2002

Parker Pennington
Men's Silver
JGP Italy
Milan, Italy
2002

Parker Pennington
Men's Bronze
JGP Final
The Hague, Netherlands
2002

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Bronze
JGP Canada
Montreal, Canada
2002

Morgan Matthews
and Maxim Zavozin
Dance Fourth
JGP Italy
Milan, Italy
2002

Jacqueline Jimenez
and Themistocles Leftheris
Pairs Silver
JGP Bulgaria
Sofia, Bulgaria
2001

Johnny Weir
Men's Silver
JGP China
Harbin, China
2000

Sarah Hughes
Ladies' Silver
JGP Final
Detroit, MI, USA
1999

Johnny Weir
Men's Silver
JGP Norway
Hamar, Norway
1999

Sarah Hughes
Ladies' Silver
JGP Mexico
Mexico City, Mexico
1998

Sarah Hughes
Ladies' Silver
JGP Hungary
Budapest, Hungary
1998

Johnny Weir
Men's Gold
JGP Slovakia
Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
1998


Team Rosters

The 2016-2017 Skyliners Junior line

Virginia Barney
Kelsey Bialo
Alexis Bolner
Maggie Brooks
Cordelia Chen
Madison deBlasi
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Elmlinger
Whitney Elmlinger
Rosie Emerson
Jessica Hu
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kirillov
Audrey Laude
Olivia Marshall
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Neha Reddy
Lainey Rothschild
Kylie Saloma

The 2015-2016 Skyliners Junior line

Kelsey Bialo
Alexis Bolner
Victoria Clarke
Julia Damesek
Julia DiMarco
Isabella Dinelli
Katherine Elmlinger
Whitney Elmlinger
Michaela Kaminski
Emily Kirillov
Katie Lam
Audrey Laude
Rachel Oberman
Katherine Orlin
Alexandra Perez
Serena Pratt
Neha Reddy
Lainey Rothschild
Kylie Saloma
Rosie Emerson

The 2011-2012 Skyliners Junior line

Brooke Abbott
Stevie-Lynn Angiolillo
Malread Brock
Sennett Cooke
Peyton Delgorio
Holly Farkas
Brielle Freda
Lindsey Klein
Jasmine Lin
Jillian Longo
Dana Manson
Tori Mueller
Sabrina Oudine
Eliana Roth
Alexandria Sais
Alexandra Scarpulla
Jennifer Schwartzman
Stacey Su
Nicole Vitale
Callista Vojvodich

The 2010-2011 Skyliners Junior line

Brooke Abbott
Alexandra Boisselle
Mairead Brock
Sennett Cooke
Peyton Delgorio
Alyssa Fox
Brielle Freda
Marlene Holter
Jasmine Lin
Dana Manson
Audrey McQuade
Ashley Mulhern
Hideko Nara
Nicole Owens
Eliana Roth
Jennifer Schwartzman
Paige Shepperly
Ashley Snow
Lauren Snow
Stacey Su

The 2009-2010 Skyliners Junior line

Meghan Barr
Alexandra Boisselle
Esther Brot
Judith Chung
Sennett Cooke
Stephanie Damascus
Katharina Devitofranceschi
Alyssa Fox
Sanni Heinanen
Marlena Holter
Caitlin Lombardi
Jenn Marshall
Audrey McQuade
Ashley Mulhern
Hideko Nara
Eliana Roth
Jennifer Schwartzman
Paige Shepperly
Ashley Snow
Lauren Snow
Rachel Terry

The 2008-2009 Skyliners Junior line

Meghan Barr
Nicole Battaglia
Jackie Bayer
Alexandra Boisselle
Esther Brot
Stephanie Damascus
Katharina Devitofranceschi
Kristin Garfinkel
Marlena Holter
Caitlin Lombardi
Jenn Marshall
Audrey McQuade
Ashley Mulhern
Hideko Nara
Angelina Santore
Paige Shepperly
Ashley Snow
Lauren Snow
Rachel Terry Alexis VanAuken
Judith Chun
Tiffany Wang

The 2007-2008 Skyliners Junior line

Search

donateSCNY Annual Fund

The Skating Club of New York's mission is to provide programs to encourage participation and achievement in the sport of figure skating, to conduct figure skating tests as prescribed by US Figure Skating and to organize and sponsor competitions, exhibitions and clinics. The Skating Club of New York is a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit amateur athletic organization and all contributions are tax-deductible to the extent permitted by law.

Downloads

General Test Application
Sky Rink Test Application